This website use cookies, you can see the policy cookies, here If you continue browsing, you are accepting it

Privacy Policy

Confidentiality and Guarantee of Security

All the personal data that is collected in jorgevalle.es are subject to all guarantees of confidentiality and security. Concerning this, we inform you of the following:


jorgevalle.es solely obtains and keeps the information from the Internet Service Provider (ISP), the date and time of access on the website and the Internet address that provided the link to our website. The use of cookies allows us to recognise every time you visit the portal, although if you wish you are able to remove this.


ALikewise, and in agreement with the provisions of article 9 of the Organic Act 15/1999 (Spanish Legislation), of the Protection of Personal Data, we have strict security procedures concerning the storage and disclosure of data, in order to avoid all kinds of intrusive access. For this reason, we will always ask for your password before providing you with information regarding your registration.


In accordance with the provisions of this law jorgevalle.es jorgevalle.es informs you that once your personal data has been input it will be included in a personal data file.


Furthermore, we inform you that under the terms established in LOPD you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and objection to your personal data which are in a file under the responsibility of jorgevalle.es


In compliance with the provisions of Spanish Organic Law 15/1999 of the 13th December, of the protection of personal data clients and users of jorgevalle.es can in any moment exercise their right to access rectification, cancellation and objection of your personal data communicating this in writing to jorgevalle.es . Department o jorgevalle.es by sending an email to the address info@jorgevalle.es, where you will indicate your name and surname and the user name and email with which you signed up with and attaching in both cases a photocopy of your DNI card (Personal Identity Number).
In the case that the data provided is associated with a purchase, Spanish legislation requires us to keep them on record for at least five years meaning that these cannot be rectified or deleted even under the user’s instructions.


jorgevalle.es commits to respecting your confidentiality in the use of your personal data and to use them in accordance with the purpose of the file, to comply with the obligation of safeguarding them and taking all of the measures necessary to prevent unauthorised alteration, loss, loss processing or access, pursuant to the terms set out in the Security Measures Regulations for computerised files that contain data of a personal nature approved by the Royal Decree 994/199, of 11th July. Our secure server guarantees the privacy of the data that you provide us with.

Name and Contact Information of our company Jorge Valle García
Jorge Valle García
High Mountain Guide UIAGM/IVBV/IFMGA
Villalobos 29, 10003 Cáceres
NIF: 76038921R

Arcteryx. Partnets of Jorge Valle García
High Mountain Guide UIAGM/IVBV/IFMGA